ARTICLE 1: PRESENTATION OF THE SITE

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://launa-bougie.com are informed of the identity of the various participants. as part of its creation and monitoring: launa-bougie.com

Company name: Launa Bougie

Head office: 18 rue du landanier 35170 Bruz

SIRET N°91777033100010

VAT number: no VAT applicable

Owners: Laura Bellec, Nathan Nouail

Creators: Laura Bellec, Nathan Nouail

Graphic design & Development: Laube Digital

SEO agency - SEA: Laube Digital

Host :

  • Hostinger
  • Address: 1 Lordou Vironos Street, 6023 Larnaca, Cyprus
  • Website: www.hostinger.fr/contact

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND SERVICES OFFERED

Use of the site https://launa-bougie.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://launa-bougie.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption for reasons of technical maintenance may however be decided by https://launa-bougie.com , which will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.

ARTICLE 3: DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED

The site https://launa-bougie.com aims to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. https://launa-bougie.com strives to provide accurate information on the site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to itself or the third party partners who provide this information. All information indicated on the site https://launa-bougie.com is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site https://launa-bougie.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

ARTICLE 4: CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.

ARTICLE 5: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

https://launa-bougie.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorization from https://launa-bougie.com. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

ARTICLE 6: LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

https://launa-bougie.com cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the site https://launa-bougie.com , and resulting either from use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. https://launa-bougie.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://launa-bougie.com.

ARTICLE 7: MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. When using the site https://launa-bougie.com , the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://launa-bougie.com , the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address. In any case https://launa-bougie.com only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site https://launa-bougie.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site https://launa-bougie.com is then informed whether or not they are obliged to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent. No personal information of the user of the site https://launa-bougie.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of https://launa-bougie.com and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to vis the user of the site https://launa-bougie.com The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases. data.

ARTICLE 8: COOKIES

Browsing the site https://launa-bougie.com may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aims to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various traffic measurements. Refusing to install a cookie may result in it being impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure their computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies: Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies. Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section you can block cookies. Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

ARTICLE 9: APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute relating to the use of the site https://launa-bougie.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Paris.

ARTICLE 10: THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED

Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.